Lesson Plans

AMK Resource World
Spread the love
ALL CLASSES  2021 – 22

6th & 7th std 5 E’s Lesson Plan : Mathematics & Science (Kannada Medium) Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : Nijalingappa H, GHPS, Tavandi, Hiriyur, Chitradurga

Maths (KM)
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE
Science (KM)
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : Social Science (English & Kannada Medium) Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : SS STF Digital Group

Kannada Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

English Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

8th std Lesson Plan, Programme of work : 3rd Language English Model Lesson Plans, Programme of Work & other resources Prepared by :  Manjunatha A J , GUHS, Kundur, Honnali, Davangere

Lesson Plan CLICK HERE
Programme of Work CLICK HERE
FA Question Papers CLICK HERE
Unit Plan CLICK HERE
Unit wise Question papers CLICK HERE

8th, 9th and 10th std Lesson Plan : Mathematics (Kannada Medium) Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by :  Subject Teachers Forum

Maths (KM) CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 1st, 2nd and 3rd std NALI KALI (All Subjects) Model Programme of Work & formats, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

NALI KALI CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 2nd Language English Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

4th std CLICK HERE
5th std CLICK HERE
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Mathematics (Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

5th std CLICK HERE
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 1st Language Kannada Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

4th std CLICK HERE
5th std CLICK HERE
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Science (Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Social (Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

5th std CLICK HERE
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Hindi (Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Mathematics (English Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – T Shivakumar, MMDRS, Harapanahalli, Vijayanagara

6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE
8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : All Subjects (Languages & Core Subjects) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Subject Teachers Forum, 

4th std CLICK HERE
5th std CLICK HERE
6th std CLICK HERE
7th std CLICK HERE

Nali Kali All Subjects Programme of Work (KM) – Prepared by Anju Sakleshpura, CRP CLICK HERE

4th to 7th std All Subjects Programme of Work 2021 – 22 (KM) – Prepared by Subject Teachers Forum CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Social Science (English & Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by : SS STF Digital Group

Kannada Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

English Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Science (English & Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by : Shiva Shankar N, GJC Madanhalli, Kolar Cross / MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga / Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira

Kannada Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

English Medium

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : Mathematics (Kannada Medium) Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbalu, K R Nagar, Mysore

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 3rd Language Hindi Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Srinivas Nayak, GPUC, Vagga, Bantval, Dakshina Kannada

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 2nd Language English Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – MDRS, Yadavanahalli

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 1st Language Kannada Model Programme of Work, Prepared by – Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli, Mysore

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

Programme of Work : 3rd Language Urdu Model Programme of Work, Prepared by  – Mohammed Kifayathulla, QIHS Benson Town, Bangalore

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : Science (Kannada Medium) Model Lesson Plans, Helpful for planning teaching

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : Mathematics (Kannada Medium) Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by :  Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda, Ranebennur, Haveri

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : 1st Language Kannada Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli, Mysore

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : 2nd Language English Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere, C N Halli Taluk

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : 3rd Language Hindi Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : GHS, Shirunja, Gadag & GHS Bachenathi, Magadi Taluk

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

5 E’s Lesson Plan : 1st Language Urdu Model Lesson Plans, Prepared by : Dr Hazrat Bilal M Inamdar

8th std CLICK HERE
9th std CLICK HERE
10th std CLICK HERE

6th std : Social Science (Urdu Medium) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Syed Khadeer, GUHPS, Sindnur Salugonda, 

Social (UM) CLICK HERE
10th Std 

2021

1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli CLICK HERE

1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli CLICK HERE

2nd Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by F M Dalayath, Anglo urdu Boys High School Gadag CLICK HERE

3rd Language Hindi – Programme of Work – Prepare by BMGHS Challakere CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Ramesh E Mudalagi, GHS Kanameshwara CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Shiva Shankar N, GJC Madanhalli Cross, Kolar CLICK HERE

2019 – 20

1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work / 5E,s Lesson Plan / Action Plan Prepared by Raveesh Kumar 

1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE

2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan by Sanjau Kumar Ganapath Rathod CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Chandrashekar K C, GHS Sampige Hosahalli, Tavarakeree CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE

Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE

9th Std 

2021

1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

1st Language Udu – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

3rd Language Hindi – Programme of Work – Prepare by BMGHS Challakere CLICK HERE

3rd Language English – Programme of Work – Prepared by GUHS, Kundur Honalli, Davangere CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Ramesh E Mudalagi, GHS Kanameshwara CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Shiva Shankar N, GJC Madanhalli Cross, Kolar CLICK HERE

2019 – 20 

1st Language Kannada Programme of Work / 5E’s Lesson Plan / Action PlanPrepared by Raveesh Kumar 

1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE 

2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GHS, Bachenathi, Magadi Taluk CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group  CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Chandrashekar K C, GHS Sampige Hosahalli, Tavarakeree  CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE 

Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE

8th Std

2021

1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

1st Language Udu – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

3rd Language English – Programme of Work – Prepared by GUHS, Kundur Honalli, Davangere CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Pushpa Kumar, GJC , Arabagatti, Hunnali, Davangere CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sunil, GHS Renjala, Karkala, Udupi CLICK HERE

Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

2019 – 20

1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work / 5E’s Lesson Plan / Action Plan

1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE 

2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GHS, Bachenathi, Magadi Taluk CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Science (KM)1 – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

Science (KM)2 – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE

Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE