Lesson Plans

AMK Resource World
Spread the love

LESSON PLANS / Programme of Works

GET Class wise, Subject wise and Medium wise Lesson Plans for Karnataka School Primary and High School Teachers

10th Std 

NEW (2020 – 21)

  • 1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHS Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 2nd Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by F M Dalayath, Anglo urdu Boys High School Gadag CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language Hindi – Programme of Work – Prepare by BMGHS Challakere CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

  • Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Ramesh E Mudalagi, GHS Kanameshwara CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Shiva Shankar N, GJC Madanhalli Cross, Kolar CLICK HERE

2019 – 20

  • 1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work / 5E,s Lesson Plan / Action PlanPrepared by Raveesh Kumar 

  • 1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE

  • 2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan by Sanjau Kumar Ganapath Rathod CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Chandrashekar K C, GHS Sampige Hosahalli, Tavarakeree CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE

9th Std 

NEW (2020 – 21)

  • 1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 1st Language Udu – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language Hindi – Programme of Work – Prepare by BMGHS Challakere CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language English – Programme of Work – Prepared by GUHS, Kundur Honalli, Davangere CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

  • Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Ramesh E Mudalagi, GHS Kanameshwara CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Shiva Shankar N, GJC Madanhalli Cross, Kolar CLICK HERE

2019 – 20 

  • 1st Language Kannada Programme of Work / 5E’s Lesson Plan / Action PlanPrepared by Raveesh Kumar 

  • 1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE 

  • 2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GHS, Bachenathi, Magadi Taluk CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group  CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Chandrashekar K C, GHS Sampige Hosahalli, Tavarakeree  CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE 

  • Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE

8th Std

NEW (2020 – 21)

  • 1st Language Kannada – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work – Prepared by Raveesh Kumar, GHs Kerkalli CLICK HERE

  • 1st Language Udu – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language English – Programme of Work – Prepared by GUHS, Kundur Honalli, Davangere CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by M Mohan, GHS Belavadi CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Geetha Koustuba CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by M R Raghu, KPS, Hebbala CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by T Shivakumar CLICK HERE

  • Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by MDRS, Bevoor, Yeallaburga CLICK HERE

  • Science (EM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Lesson Plan – Prepared by Arun Kumar and G Neetha Shear, GHS Bevinahalli, Sira CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Pushpa Kumar, GJC , Arabagatti, Hunnali, Davangere CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sunil, GHS Renjala, Karkala, Udupi CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by Sri Ganasiddeshavara High Schook, Kukanoor CLICK HERE

2019 – 20

  • 1st Language Kannada – Programme of Work / 5E’s Lesson Plan / Action Plan

  • 1st Language Urdu – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Dr Bilal M Inamdar CLICK HERE 

  • 2nd Language English – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GJC, Huliyar, Kenkere CLICK HERE

  • 3rd Language Hindi – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by GHS, Bachenathi, Magadi Taluk CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan – Prepared by Sunil B L , Basaveshwara High School, Ukanda CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics – 5E’s Lesson Plan (KM) CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) Programme of Work – Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM)1 – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • Science (KM)2 – Programme of Work CLICK HERE

  • Mathematics (KM) – Programme of Work – Prepared by D H Timmapura, GHS Yatnatti, Badaradinne CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (KM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Social Science (EM) – 5E’s Lesson Plan Prepared by SS STF Digital Group CLICK HERE

  • Science (UM) – Porgramme of Work – Prepared by M M Mandewal CLICK HERE